Message Image  

Latest News Highlights

LIST OF APPLICANTS ELECTED IN APRIL 2018

Tuesday, 24th April 2018


Listof Applicants considered by the 455th Council Meeting on 17thApril, 2018 under the Various Categories


 The display period ends 17th May 2018


Corporate

1

Mr. Simon Tebasulwa Kalanzi 

 

Corporate

Elected

2

Ms. Tusiime Gloria Baitwa

 

Corporate

Elected

3

Mr. Olaro Oscar

 

Corporate

Elected

Provisional Corporate

1

Mr.   Anguyo Davis Madaraka

Provisional Corporate

Elected

2

Mr.  Musinguzi George Tinda

Provisional Corporate

Elected

3

Mr. Nsubuga Geoffrey

Provisional Corporate

Elected

4

Mr. Semanda Hassan

 

Provisional Corporate

Elected

5

Mr. Nuwamanya Titus

 

Provisional Corporate

Elected

6

Mr. Migadde Johnmary

 

Provisional Corporate

Elected

7

Mr. Ssebutemba Shakibu

Provisional Corporate

Elected

8

Mr. Kiboigo Nelson Junior

 

Provisional Corporate

Elected

9

Mr. Batenda Felix

 

Provisional Corporate

Elected

Graduates

1

Mr. Anguria Paul

 

Graduate

Elected

2

Mr. Kamwesigye Isaac

 

Graduate

Elected

3

 

Mr. Bulega George Linighan

 

Graduate

Elected

4

Mr. Oluka Richard Erongu

 

Graduate

Elected

5

Mr. Akwila Moses

 

Graduate

Elected

6

Mr. Lutaaya Philip

 

Graduate

Elected

7

Mr. Ntambi Kamadi

 

Graduate

Elected

8

Mr. Tukahirwa Smith

 

Graduate

Elected

9

Mr. Murungi Philip

 

Graduate

Elected

10

Mr. Ntumwa Jamiru

 

Graduate

Elected

11

Mr. Kagoda Faziri

 

Graduate

Elected

12

Mr. Bitamazire Solomon

 

Graduate

Elected

13

Mr. Ssemwogerere Fred

 

Graduate

Elected

 

 

 

 

Students

1

Mr. Ariebe Tomas-

 

Student

Elected

2

Mr. Koluo Jacob Nelson

 

Student

Elected

3

Mr. Odongol Julius Robert

 

Student

Elected

4

Mr. Bukenya Yubu

 

Student

Elected

5

Mr. Tindyebwa Joseph

 

Student

Elected

6

Mr. Mbabu Marilyn

 

Student

Elected

7

Mr. Buatre James

 

Student

Elected

8

Mr. Aheisibwe Daphin

 

Student

Elected

9

Mr. Balikowa Amuza

 

Student

Elected

10

Mr. Anuba David

 

Student

Elected

11

Mr. Ojaa Bob

 

Student

Elected

12

Mr. Ocheng David

 

Student

Elected

13

Mr. Bbira Christopher

 

Student

Elected

14

Mr. Opio Phillip

 

Student

Elected

15

Ms. Nampara Irene

 

Student

Elected

16

Mr. Good Christopher

 

Student

Elected

17

Mr. Karega Aaron

 

Student

Elected

18

Mr. Tumusiime Geofrey

 

Student

Elected

19

Mr. Mugisa Emmanue

 

Student

Elected

20

Mr. Musa Lutaaya

 

Student

Elected

21

Mr. Ogwal Benard

 

Student

Elected

22

Mr. Oweka Jacob

 

Student

Elected

23

Mr. Turyamuhebwa Sixtus

 

Student

Elected

24

Mr. Anam George Alex

 

Student

Elected

25

Mr. Bushendich George

 

Student

Elected

26

Mr. Wambede Timothy Lawrence

 

Student

Elected

27

Mr. Mugabe Albert

 

Student

Elected

28

Mr.  Ahebwa MS Fred

 

Student

Elected

29

Mr. Matsiko Aggrey

 

Student

Elected

30

Mr. Tayebwa Lucky

 

Student

Elected

31

Ms. Ayiorwoth Emily

 

Student

Elected

32

Mr. Wanyoto Alvin

 

Student

Elected

33

Ms. Aharimpisya Penlope

 

Student

Elected

34

Ms. Namiiro Victoria Ssegane

 

Student

Elected

35

Mr. Okedi Michael

 

Student

Elected

36

Mr. Kato Grant

 

Student

Elected

37

Mr. Nakibinge Fred

 

Student

Elected

38

Mr. Kyeyune Francis

 

Student

Elected

39

Mr. Mutatiina Fred

 

Student

Elected

40

Mr. Kirangwa Sharifu

 

Student

Elected

41

Mr. Lubangakene Thomas

 

Student

Elected

42

Mr. Agume Isaac

 

Student

Elected

43

Mr. Lubega Kenneth

 

Student

Elected

44

Mr. Okot Simon Pope

 

Student

Elected

45

Mr. Malish George Woodman

 

Student

Elected

46

Mr. Drichi M. Henry

 

Student

Elected

47

Mr. Kiwanuka Ronald

 

Student

Elected

48

Mr. Onzima Goodhope Vunimvai

 

Student

Elected

49

Mr. Nanduhu John Mark

 

Student

Elected

50

Mr. Mundrugo Sunday James

 

Student

Elected

51

Mr. Akullu Agness Okuya

 

Student

Elected

52

Ms. Akwel Robina

 

Student

Elected

53

Mr. Mugisa Donovan Peter

 

Student

Elected

54

Mr. Mukwana Ronald Samuel 

 

Student

Elected

55

Mr. Ngabiroch Believe

 

Student

Elected

56

Mr. Olwa Emmanuel

 

Student

Elected

57

Mr. Olawa Geoffrey

 

Student

Elected

58

Mr. Musinguzi Maxwell

 

Student

Elected

59

Mr. Ssempijja Simon Peter

 

Student

Elected

60

Mr. Angura Robinson

 

Student

Elected

61

Mr. Maseruka Innocent

 

Student

Elected

62

Mr. Bogere Awali

 

Student

Elected

63

Mr. Bakashaba Levi

 

Student

Elected

64

Mr. Kanyesigye Baker

 

Student

Elected

65

Ms. Nababi Daisy

 

Student

Elected

66

Mr. Kalungi Muhammad

 

Student

Elected

67

Mr. Mbaine James

 

Student

Elected

68

Mr. Atuha Martin

 

Student

Elected

69

Mr. Kayenga Tendo Joshua

 

Student

Elected

70

Mr. Atukunda Keta

 

Student

Elected

81

Mr. Gumisiriza Ronald

 

Student

Elected

82

Mr. Ssesanga Jimmy

 

Student

Elected

83

Ms. Babirye Alice Beatrice 

 

Student

Elected

84

Mr. Wetaka Bakali

 

Student

Elected

85

Mr. Amaniyo Gladys

 

Student

Elected

86

Ms. Pithua Mercy

 

Student

Elected

87

Mr. Nuwaheine Nelson

 

Student

Elected

88

Mr. Ariho Edwin

 

Student

Elected

89

Mr. Kule Saimon

 

Student

Elected

90

Mr. Kasasa Peter

 

Student

Elected

91

Mr. Lyada Philip

 

Student

Elected

92

Mr. Byaruhanga Asaph

 

Student

Elected

93

Mr. Obim Benard Harold

 

Student

Elected

94

Mr. Gidongo Sam

 

Student

Elected

95

Mr. Okello Denis Ayweya

 

Student

Elected

96

Ms. Namayi- Olivia

 

Student

Elected

97

Mr. Okello Richard

 

Student

Elected

98

Mr. Syayipuma Ndugu Patrick 

 

Student

Elected

99

Ms. Kalende Betty

 

Student

Elected

100

Mr. Nyombi Pius

 

Student

Elected

101

Mr. Okung Samson

 

Student

Elected

102

Mr. Mugalu Wilberforce

 

Student

Elected

103

Mr. Mulamba Isaac

 

Student

Elected

104

Mr. Nuwamanya Edgar

 

Student

Elected

105

Mr. Were Ivan

 

Student

Elected

106

Mr. Bunjo Apollo

 

Student

Elected

107

Mr. Zziwa Manisoor Faruk

 

Student

Elected

108

Mr. Basimaki Ivan

 

Student

Elected

109

Mr. Ngabirano Justus

 

Student

Elected

101

Mr. Sunday Joseph

 

Student

Elected

102

Mr. Walakira Charles

 

Student

Elected

103

Mr. Ssenabulya Raymond

 

Student

Elected

104

Ms. Nansamba Yvonne Euginia

 

Student

Elected

105

Mr. Aineomugisha Mark

 

Student

Elected

106

Mr. Mukasa Paul Ivan

 

Student

Elected

107

Mr. Kalende Fahad

 

Student

Elected

108

Ms. Bbaale Jean Marie

 

Student

Elected

109

Ms. Nsemerirwe Josephine

 

Student

Elected

110

Mr. Welikhe Timothy

 

Student

Elected

111

Mr. Atubasiise Garland John

 

Student

Elected

112

Mr. Maswe Julius

 

Student

Elected

113

Ms. Nambi Maria Esther

 

Student

Elected

114

Mr. Ssemaganda Paul

 

Student

Elected

115

Mr. Mumpe Simon

 

Student

Elected

116

Mr. Asiimwe Bazirio

 

Student

Elected

117

Mr. Lukwago Joseph

 

Student

Elected

118

Mr. Edyegu John

Student

Elected

119

Ms. Nangobi Joan

 

Student

Elected

120

Ms. Ndagire Joan Grace

 

Student

Elected

121

Mr. Kahinju Julian Masswa

 

Student

Elected

122

Mr. Kirunda Paul Ronald

 

Student

Elected

123

Mr. Lukwago Samuel

 

Student

Elected

124

Mr. Ejale Peter

Student

Elected