Message Image  

Latest News Highlights

LIST OF APPLICANTS ELECTED IN SEPTEMBER 2017

Wednesday, 13th September 2017

Listof Applicants considered by the 445th Council Meeting on 12thSeptember, 2017 under the Various Categories

 

Corporate

1.

Mr. Konde Stanley

Corporate Member

 

2.

Mr. Mateega Henry

Corporate Member

 

3.

Mr. Walulya Lawrence

Corporate Member

 

Provisional Corporate

1.

Mr. Owino Innocent Godwins

 

Provisional Corporate

Elected

2.

Mr. Lusundo Fred Moses

 

Provisional Corporate

Elected

3.

Mr. Baguma Grace Gariyo

 

Provisional Corporate

Elected

4.

Mr. Kaweesi John Mary

 

Provisional Corporate

Elected

5.

Ms. Kasisira Carolyn

 

Provisional Corporate

Elected

6.

Mr. Okuk Geoffrey Bright Owera

Provisional Corporate

Elected

7.

Mr. Buhanga Boneventure

 

Provisional Corporate

Elected

8.

Mr. Rwagize Cranmer

 

Provisional Corporate

Elected

9.

Mr. Agaba Rugaba Nicholas

 

Provisional Corporate

Elected

10.

Mr. Otedor Samuel Noah

Provisional Corporate

Elected

Graduate

1.

Mr. Nankunda Julius

Graduate

Elected

2.

Mr.   Tsongo Mulhibanda Augustine

Graduate

Elected

3.

Mr.   Tsongo Mulhibanda Augustine

Graduate

Elected

4.

Mr.   Musulo Farooq

Graduate

Elected

5.

Mr.   Settuba Robert

Graduate

Elected

6.

Mr.   Magezi Habib

Graduate

Elected

7.

Mr.   Aryono Paul

Graduate

Elected

8.

Mr.   Tuhairwe Ignatius

Graduate

Elected

9.

Mr.   Kasekende Ronald

Graduate

Elected

10.

Mr.   Kyarisima Herbert

Graduate

Elected

11.

Mr.   Jude Thaddeo Sserubidde

Graduate

Elected

12.

Mr.   Sekalumba James

Graduate

Elected

13.

Mr.   Akena Patrick

Graduate

Elected

14.

Mr.   Nabukenya Jennifer

Graduate

Elected

15.

Mr.   Kiganda Stanley

Graduate

Elected

16.

Mr.   Kazungu James Luko

Graduate

Elected

17.

Mr.   Okello Fred

Graduate

Elected

18

Mr.   Mwesige Patrick

Graduate

Elected

19.

Mr.   Gopinathan Govindaraju

Graduate

Elected

Technologist

1.

Mr.  Aryatuha Arnold

Technologist

Elected

Technician

1.

Mr. Muhumuza Moses

Technician

Elected

2.

Mr. Katumba Allan

Technician

Elected

3.

Mr. Kiran Kumar Bathini

Technician

Elected

Students

1.

Mr. Kobere Henry

Student

Elected

2.

Mr. Sempungu Ham Kintu

Student

Elected

3.

Mr. Odoch Kenneth

Student

Elected

4.

Mr. Mpiima Isreal

Student

Elected

5.

Mr. Kanyike Joseph Kyalwazi

Student

Elected

6.

Mr. Ojur Joseph

Student

Elected

7.

Mr. Senyange Arnold Kukiriza

Student

Elected

8.

Mr. Kule Joshua

Student

Elected

9.

Mr. Tumuhimise Daniel

Student

Elected

10.

Mr. Emesu Simon Peter

Student

Elected

11.

Ms. Nagawa Asiimwe

Student

Elected

12.

Mr. Kaberuka Elvis Nkurunziza

Student

Elected

13

Mr. Twijukye Anold

Student

Elected

14.

Mr. Barongo Morish

Student

Elected

15.

Mr. Oroma Emmanuel

Student

Elected

16

Mr. Sebina James

Student

Elected

17.

Ms. Murungi Fortunate

Student

Elected

18.

Mr. Lubega Joseph

Student

Elected

19.

Mr. Oringa Denish

Student

Elected

20.

Mr. Ssekibembe Joseph

Student

Elected

 

Note

Please expect to receive officialcommunication after October 12th, 2017 through email.