Message Image  

Latest News Highlights

List of Applicants considered by the 472nd Council Meeting on 09th April, 2019 under the Various Categories

Friday, 12th April 2019

List of Applicants considered by the 472nd Council Meetingon

09th April, 2019 under the Various Categories

 

Corporate

1.

Mr.  Kalanzi Richard

Corporate

Elected

2.

Mr.  Baireghaka Benedicto

Corporate

Elected

3.

Mr. Enyuku Benjamin

Corporate

Elected

4.

Mr. Kiwanuka Samuel

Corporate

Elected

5.

Mr. Enos Bright Masereka

Corporate

Elected

 

Provisional Corporate

 

 

1.

Mr. Olupot Simon Julius

Provisional Corporate

Elected

2.

Dr. Milton Edimu

Provisional Corporate

Elected

3.

Mr. Kimera Allan

Provisional Corporate

Elected

4.

Mr. Kayiwa Ronald

Provisional Corporate

Elected

5.

Ms. Nantume Deborah P

Provisional Corporate

Elected

Graduates

1.

Mr. Mukalazi Vincent  

Graduate

Elected

2.

Mr. Atwongeirwe Maura

Graduate

Elected

3.

Mr. Mutyaba Abel

Graduate

Elected

4.

Mr. Busunngwe Jonathan

Graduate

Elected

5.

Mr. Mulambuzi Ronald

Graduate

Elected

6.

Mr. Twesigye Stephen

Graduate

Elected

7.

Mr. Kimanywenda Nicholas

Graduate

Elected

8.

Mr. Otim Paul

Graduate

Elected

9.

Mr. Komakech Jackson

Graduate

Elected

10.

Mr. Nakayenga Mariam

Graduate

Elected

11.

Mr. Niwamanya Andrew

Graduate

Elected

12.

Mr. Babigumira Deogratius

Graduate

Elected

13.

Mr. Kamukama Ivan

Graduate

Elected

14.

Mr. Kigozi John Walusimbi

Graduate

Elected

15.

Mr. Buyambi Anthony

Graduate

Elected

16.

Mr. Ntege Ivan

Graduate

Elected

17.

Mr. Lubowa Kawuki Stephen

Graduate

Elected

18.

Mr. Ddungu Henry

Graduate

Elected

19.

Mr. Bwambale Enos

Graduate

Elected

20.

Mr. Kansiime Andrew

Graduate

Elected

21.

Mr. Otim Jimmy

Graduate

Elected

22.

Mr. Ssenkumba Maximian

Graduate

Elected

23.

Ms. Najjingo Barbara

Graduate

Elected

24.

Mr. Oroma Emmanuel

Graduate

Elected

25.

Ms. Kyomugisha Helen

Graduate

Elected

26.

Mr, Nkabi Julius

Graduate

Elected

27.

Mr. Mukasa Samuel

Graduate

Elected

28.

Mr. Kawiso Benard

Graduate

Elected

29.

Mr. Adibako Richard Denis

Graduate

Elected

30.

Mr. Wandera Thomas

Graduate

Elected

 

Technician

1.

Onapa Denis Miaduch

Technician

Elected

2.

Muhwezi Ismail Kanyoma

Technician

Elected

3.

Ejuu Robert

Technician

Elected

Students

1

Mugambwa Jonathan

Student

Elected

2

Sseremba Solomon

Student

Elected

3

Odundo John

Student

Elected

4

Nannozi Joan

Student

Elected

5

Senfuma Mark

Student

Elected

6

Owori Simon Peter

Student

Elected

7

Mubeezi Joseph

Student

Elected

8

Tumuhimbise Brian

Student

Elected

9

Bbale Moses

Student

Elected

10

Odiit Joseph

Student

Elected

11

Twinamatsiko Stephen

Student

Elected

12

Kemigisha Cynthia Jet

Student

Elected

13

Akampumuza Urban

Student

Elected

14

Kayenyparwoth Ruth

Student

Elected

15

Walekhwa Peter

Student

Elected

16

Ayebare Salim Simon

Student

Elected

17

Tusiime Doreen

Student

Elected

18

Nantege Jocelyn Mercy

Student

Elected

19

Otim Santo

Student

Elected

20

Ekit Dinah

Student

Elected

21

Wafula Julius Kogan

Student

Elected

22

Kitayimbwa Zubair

Student

Elected

23

Imotoga Jetu

Student

Elected

24

Nahabwe Lynnete

Student

Elected

25

Mugalya Brian

Student

Elected

26

Miiro Mathias

Student

Elected

27

Mandawun Mildred

Student

Elected

28

Likambu Nicodemas

Student

Elected

29

Wakas Ken Qurage

Student

Elected

30

Magara Hillary

Student

Elected

31

Aujat Martha

Student

Elected

32

Ongeocuum Roggers

Student

Elected

33

Amuka Andrew Young

Student

Elected

34

Nabwami Ethel Joyce

Student

Elected

35

Netugu Faith Debora

Student

Elected

36

Kyokushaba Shine

Student

Elected

37

Makoba Winfrey Nabumoni

Student

Elected

38

Adongi Jeremia Odinga

Student

Elected

39

Beteise Richmond

Student

Elected

40

Arimpa Fortunate

Student

Elected

41

Wanyenze Lilian

Student

Elected

42

Anano Gloria

Student

Elected

43

Abaho Daphine

Student

Elected

44

Ngabirano Titus

Student

Elected

45

Habyalimana Deusi

Student

Elected

46

Mutegeki Samuel

Student

Elected

47

Tugume Moses

Student

Elected

48

Kasule Hannah Telinda

Student

Elected

49

Nsabimana Joash

Student

Elected

50

Ensegi Isaac

Student

Elected

51

Emaru Alphonse

Student

Elected

52

Acellam Rogers Trevor

Student

Elected

53

Nabakabya Maurine

Student

Elected

54

Nampijja Jacqueline Monica

Student

Elected

55

Kule Jostus

Student

Elected

56

Mugagga John Paul

Student

Elected

57

Niwamanya William

Student

Elected

58

Womayi Brian

Student

Elected

59

Semyalo Dennis

Student

Elected

60

Kangumenawe Isaac

Student

Elected

61

Ouga Moses

Student

Elected

62

Tumusiime Simon

Student

Elected

63

Kemigyisha Fortunate

Student

Elected

64

Nalunga Agnes

Student

Elected

65

Bagonza Gerald

Student

Elected

66

Kiyaga Jackson

Student

Elected

67

Kamusiime Solomon

Student

Elected

  68

Kyazike Janet Florence

Student

Elected

69

Kiraga Shafik

Student

Elected

70

Mumbere Edgar

Student

Elected

71

Malinga Samuel

Student

Elected

72

Muwanguzi Simon

Student

Elected

73

Tasobya Rollings

Student

Elected

74

Ssekidde Patrick

Student

Elected

75

Musubuga Job Nelson

Student

Elected

76

Akwec George

Student

Elected

77

Aboth Jackline

Student

Elected

78

Kamyuka Ambrose

Student

Elected

79

Babumba Onan

Student

Elected

80

Kirabo Samuel

Student

Elected

81

Kakembo Henry

Student

Elected

82

Akatuhurira Wilber

Student

Elected

83

Kabanda Issa

Student

Elected

84

Nankya Zebia Catherine

Student

Elected

85

Apio Doreen Priscilla

Student

Elected

86

Ahereza Sandrah

Student

Elected

87

Sukuku Innocent

Student

Elected

88

Kasangaki George

Student

Elected

89

Tuhumwire Racheal

Student

Elected

90

Omia Geordrick

Student

Elected

91

Nanfuka Sarah

Student

Elected

92

William Niwamanya

Student

Elected

93

Taremwa Edman

Student

Elected

94

Mulwana David

Student

Elected

95

Mukite Rachel Shikhongola

Student

Elected

96

Gumoshabe Gideon

Student

Elected

97

Namuleme Deborah

Student

Elected

98

Komakech Felix Onen II

Student

Elected

99

Wamala Propser

Student

Elected

100

Drajole Wilson

Student

Elected

101

Dramadri Adinan

Student

Elected

102

Innocent Rahman

Student

Elected

103

Siriba Edward

Student

Elected

104

Kamukama Junior

Student

Elected

105

Kamba Denis

Student

Elected

106

Ojandu Gordon

Student

Elected

107

Ssebyanzi John

Student

Elected

108

Nakyanzi Mariam

Student

Elected

109

Rutagandara Enoth

Student

Elected

110

Pangu Dalili Swaib

Student

Elected

111

Tukamuhebwa Richard

Student

Elected

 

Please expect to receive officialcommunication after May 09th, 2019 through email.

 

 

Click to view full details