Message Image  

Council Branches

UIPE has 6Branches

1. Kampala Branch

2. Jinja Branch

3. Lira Branch

4. Soroti Branch

5. West NileBranch

6. Mbarara Branch

Kampala Branch Executive Committee Composition
The Branch Executive comprised of the following members:

SN

NAME

POSITION

1

Eng. Dickson Kwesiga

Chairperson

2.

Eng. Diana Keesiga

Vice Chairperson

3.

.     Eng. Ambazimana Andrew

Secretary

4.

     Ms. Luwedde Florence 

Treasurer

5.

      Eng. Oryem John Speke 

Member

6.

     Eng. Irene Nattabi 

Member

7.

     Eng. Izama Hellen 

Member

The Branch Executive comprised of the following members: Jinja Branch Executive Committee Composition

SN

NAME

POSITION

1

Eng. Mufumba Daniel

Chairperson

2

Mr. Atoku Stephen

Vice Chairperson

3

Ms. Nakisitu Susan

Secretary

4

Mr. Kaigwa Richard

Treasurer

5

     Ms. Babita Harriet

Member

6

     Eng. Nasimolo Wanaiala

Member

7

     Ms. Nafula Manjeri

Member

 Soroti Branch Executive Committee Composition

The Branch Executive comprised of the following members:

The Branch Executive comprised of the following members: Lira Branch Executive Committee Composition

SN

NAME

POSITION

1

Eng. Okello Wilfred

Chairperson

2

Mr. Ocero Patrick Robson

Vice Chairperson

3

Mr. Okello John Robert

Treasurer

4

Mr. Odongo Thomas More

Secretary

5

       Mr. BongoElvis

Member

6

      Mr. OgwalJames Morrish

Member

7

Mr. Okello Francis Defrano

Member

Mbarara  Branch Executive Committee Composition

The Branch Executive comprised of the following members:

SN

NAME

POSITION

1.

Eng. Abenaitwe Asaph

Chairperson

2.

Eng. Tumushabe K Innocent

Vice Chairperson

3.

Ms .Abenabo Alison

Treasurer

4.

Mr.Mugisha Hillary

Secretary

5.

Mr. Akanyijuka Andrew

Committee Member

6.

Ms. Yaguma Penelope

Committee Member

7.

Mr. Justus Byamukama

Committee Member

 

West Nile  Branch Executive Committee Composition

The Branch Executive comprised of the following members:

1.     

SN

NAME

POSITION

1.

Eng. Jimmy Biyomotho

Chairperson

2.

Eng. Dr. Sarah Samyano

Vice Chairperson

3.

Mr. Ayimani Benard

Treasurer

4.

Eng.William Tiyo

Secretary

5.

Eng.Gideon Munduga

Member

6.

Eng. Godfrey Addison Enzama,

Member

7.

Eng. Paul Tumwine

Member